19 teams participated in the world championship. Some of them were close together due to the valuation of the 12 adjudicators. So it was a very spectacular night in Bremen …
See now the latin team from Bremen of the year 2030 …
The dancers of tomorrow get just prepared for the floor.
You want to see how they dance? Watch the video …
Here are the results and the photos and videos of the formation-teams …
1st place: GrĂ¼n-Gold-Club Bremen / Germany (37.175 points)
See the video of the final round …
See more photos at the gallery …
2nd place: DUET Perm / Russian Federation (36.857 points)
See the video of the final round …
See more photos at the gallery …
3rd place: FG TTC Rot-WEiss-Silber Bochum – 1. TSZ Velbert / Germany (34.800 points)
See the video of the final round …
See more photos at the gallery …
4th place: Vera Tyumen Latin Team – Russian Federation (34.714 points)
See the video of the final round …
See more photos at the gallery …
5th place: Moon Dance / Mongolia (32.486 points)
See the video of the final round …
See more photos at the gallery …
6th place: TSC Schwarz Gold A-Team Latin / Austria (31.343 points)
See the video of the final round …
See more photos at the gallery …
Prize Presentation …
The semi-finalists …
7th place: HSV Zwölfaxing A-Team / Austria (30.657 points)
See the video of the semi-final round …
See more photos at the gallery …
8th place: Star / Mongolia (29.828 points)
See the video of the semi-final round …
See more photos at the gallery …
9th place: DSV Dance Impression / Netherlands (29.443 points)
See the video of the semi-final round …
See more photos at the gallery …
10th place: VRACar Formation Team / Serbia (29.300 points)
See the video of the semi-final round …
See more photos at the gallery …
11th place: Savaria TSE / Hungary (27.700 points)
See the video of the semi-final round …
See more photos at the gallery …
12th place: Double V A / Netherlands (27.314 points)
See the video of the semi-final round …
See more photos at the gallery …
The teams in round 1 …
Please be aware that all videos of round 1 are taken with cameras, which were not been operated, because the camera man had to take photos of the teams in this first round.
13th place: XS Latin Cambridge A / England (27.171 points)
See the video of the team in round 1…
See more photos at the gallery …
14th place: EFEKT / Poland (26.357 points)
See the video of the team in round 1…
See more photos at the gallery …
15th place: CMG – Radom / Poland (26.257 points)
See the video of the team in round 1…
See more photos at the gallery …
16th place: Gala TE A-Team / Hungary (25.841 points)
See the video of the team in round 1…
See more photos at the gallery …
17th place: Fever Dance Company / England (24.372 points)
See the video of the team in round 1…
See more photos at the gallery …
18th place: Nika / Ukraine (24.114 points)
See the video of the team in round 1…
See more photos at the gallery …
19th place: Beodance Formation Team / Serbia (23.214 points)
See the video of the team in round 1…
See more photos at the gallery …