14-11 WDSF World Championship Formation Standard Brunswick / Germany

The Braunschweiger Formation Team, last year in runners up position in Tyumen, also presented a complete new arrangement with new music, new choreography and of course with new dresses. Head coach Rüdiger Knaack said:”We worked hard on the footwork and the foot training”. The team presented an outstanding new show this evening and the 12 adjudicators voted them to 1st place. Congratulations to the whole team!

SEP_8486

1st place: Braunschweiger TSC / Germany (38.79 points)

SEP_7944

 

See the presentation of “In Constant Touch

 

See more photos at the gallery

 

 


2nd place: Vera Tyumen / Russian Federation (38.21 points)

SEP_8252

 

See the presentation of “Russian Souvenir

 

See more photos at the gallery …

 

 


3rd place: 1. TC Ludwigsburg / Germany (35.94 points)

SEP_8314

 

See the presentation of “Amour Fatal

 

See more photos at the gallery …

 

 


4th place: Lotos Jantar Elblag / Poland (34.49 points)

SEP_8442

 

See the presentation of “Diamonds

 

See more photos at the gallery …

 

 


5th place: Univers Minsk / Belarus (32.70 points)

SEP_8085

 

See the presentation of “Best Moments in Time

 

See more photos at the gallery …

 

 


6th place: Olympia / Russian Federation (31.33 points)

SEP_8070

 

See the presentation of “Motives of Rock Operas By Mozart

 

See more photos at the gallery …

 

 


The Semi-Finalists 

7th place: DSV Dance Impression / Netherlands

SEP_8000

 

See the presentation of “Moulin Rouge

 

See more photos at the gallery …

 

 


8th place: Step In Time / Netherlands

SEP_8146

 

See the presentation of “The Final Countdown

 

See more photos at the gallery …

 

 


9th place: Szilver Tancsport / Hungary

SEP_7981

 

See the presentation of “Bon Jovi

 

See more photos at the gallery …

 

 


10th place: Kadryl Bialystok / Poland

SEP_8129

 

See the presentation of “Chanson Grooner

 

See more photos at the gallery …

 

 


11th place: Khatantuul / Mongolia

SEP_8376

 

See the presentation …

 

See more photos at the gallery …

 

 


12th place: Dance Club Floris Bistrita I / Romania

SEP_8209

 

See the presentation of “Rock The World

 

See more photos at the gallery …

 

 


The Other Formation Teams …

 

13th place: Interclub Bratislava / Slovakia

SEP_7724

 

 See the presentation of “Elton John

 


14th place: TK Chvaletice / Czech Republic

SEP_7702

 

See the presentation of “Show Me

 


15th place: TK TS Krok Hradec Kralove / Czech Republic

SEP_7661

 

See the presentation of “Let It Go

 

 


16th place: Fortuna Polotsk / Belarus

SEP_7762

 

 See the presentation of “In One Breath

 


 

17th place: Dance Club Floris Bistrita II / Romania

SEP_7904

 

See the presentation of “Retro Project

 

 

 


18th place: Forma Tancsport Egyesület / Hungary

SEP_7823

 

 See the presentation of “Cafe de Paris

 

See more photos at the gallery

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *